Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bucharest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bucharest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bucharest with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,9721,847
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,1081,310
AlgiersAlgeria 2,1041,307
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,7551,091
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,2277,598
AzulArgentina 12,4827,756
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3078,890
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7747,938
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,2158,212
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1018,141
AmberleyAustralia 14,9669,300
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,7691,099
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,0081,248
AimoresBrazil 9,8346,111
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,0525,625
AltamiraBrazil 9,3345,800
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,0746,260
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3516,432
ApodiBrazil 8,4415,245
AracajuBrazil 8,8305,487
AracuaiBrazil 9,6856,018
AragarcasBrazil 10,3466,429
AraxaBrazil 10,2536,371
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,6215,357
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,1725,699
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,1335,675
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3804,586
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,0323,748
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0893,162
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,7504,816
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,0094,977
AbecheChad 3,4452,141
AntofagastaChile 12,3087,648
AricaChile 11,9247,410
AltaiChina 4,6632,898
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,0256,851
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,9496,804
AraucaColombia 9,9936,210
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,0155,602
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,9475,560
AzuaDominican Republic 9,1035,657
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,520945
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,7221,070
AswanEgypt 2,3651,470
AsyutEgypt 1,9921,238
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,8926,768
AsmaraEritrea 3,4682,155
AssabEritrea 3,8372,384
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1362,570
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,427887
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,9009,880
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5106,531
AccraGhana 5,0233,121
AlexandroupolisGreece 407253
AthensGreece 751467
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 779484
AasiaatGreenland 5,0423,133
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4202,746
AputiteqGreenland 4,2012,611
AkureyriIceland 3,5412,200
AgraIndia 4,9683,087
AhmedabadIndia 4,8333,003
AkolaIndia 5,3473,323
AllahabadIndia 5,3773,341
AmritsarIndia 4,4312,754
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,2536,993
AbadanIran 2,4971,552
ArakIran 2,3351,451
AlbengaItaly 1,427887
AlgheroItaly 1,516942
AmendolaItaly 904562
AnconaItaly 1,008626
ArezzoItaly 1,143710
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2523,263
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2133,239
AbashiriJapan 8,4325,240
AburatsuJapan 8,6825,395
AikawaJapan 8,5945,341
AjiroJapan 8,8925,525
AkitaJapan 8,5645,322
AkuneJapan 8,5665,323
AomoriJapan 8,5105,288
AsahikawaJapan 8,3545,191
AsosanJapan 8,5575,317
AmmanJordan 1,6371,017
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,0122,493
AinaziLatvia 1,490926
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,9334,308
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,0434,377
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,3684,578
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,7434,190
AtarMauritania 4,4712,778
AgalegaMauritius 6,8334,246
AcapulcoMexico 11,2757,007
AayanbulagMongolia 5,3983,354
AltaiMongolia 5,2913,288
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,7483,572
AgadirMorocco 3,4802,162
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,7521,089
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,14910,657
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,32310,765
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,39110,807
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,28510,741
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,29810,749
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,34410,778
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,27110,732
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,26110,726
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,26010,725
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,26010,725
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,26010,725
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,26010,725
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,7566,684
AgadezNiger 3,4992,174
AsuncionParaguay 11,4777,132
ArequipaPeru 11,8707,376
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,0145,601
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,96810,544
AradRomania 415258
AjanRussia 7,1324,432
AldanRussia 6,3843,967
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,7981,117
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,7992,361
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,7554,819
AnadyrRussia 7,6124,730
ArkhangelskRussia 2,3971,489
ArmavirRussia 1,187738
AstrakhanRussia 1,7161,066
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,20510,070
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,7451,706
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,3871,483
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,3061,433
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,5291,572
Abu HamedSudan 2,8571,775
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,6162,247
AqiqSudan 3,1321,946
ArbaatSudan 2,9231,816
AromaSudan 3,3262,067
AtbaraSudan 3,0711,908
Abu KamalSyria 1,6931,052
AleppoSyria 1,319820
AranyaprathetThailand 7,8754,894
AtakpameTogo 4,7632,960
AdanaTurkey 1,141709
AfyonTurkey 740460
AnkaraTurkey 755469
AntalyaTurkey 936582
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,7601,715
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,4061,495
AberporthUk 2,3981,490
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,3681,471
Aj-PetriUkraine 635395
Askanija NovaUkraine 645401
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4102,119
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,3972,111
ArtigasUruguay 11,7857,323
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,1035,657
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6185,355
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,4235,856
Abilene, TxUsa 9,8556,124
Ada, MnUsa 8,4165,230
Adrian, MiUsa 8,1525,066
Aiken, ScUsa 8,6695,387
Akron, OhUsa 8,0865,025
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,7046,030
Albany, GaUsa 8,9595,567
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,4834,650
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5285,299
Albion, NeUsa 8,9055,534
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,9666,193
Aledo, IlUsa 8,6275,361
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7285,423
Algona, IaUsa 8,6165,354
Alice, TxUsa 10,1596,313
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,7384,809
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1315,674
Alma, MiUsa 8,1295,052
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,8864,900
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,2556,372
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,7056,031
Amherst, MaUsa 7,4864,652
Amite, LaUsa 9,4735,887
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,2605,133
Anderson, InUsa 8,4295,238
Anderson, ScUsa 8,6525,376
Angelica, NyUsa 7,7964,845
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,1525,066
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,7475,435
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,2115,724
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,2345,738
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,5895,337
Ashland, WiUsa 8,1245,049
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,5115,910
Atchison, KsUsa 8,9735,576
Athens, GaUsa 8,7575,442
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,8515,500
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,7724,830
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,7455,434
Auburn, NeUsa 8,9815,581
Augusta, GaUsa 8,7185,417
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0435,619
Aurora, IlUsa 8,3795,207
Austin, TxUsa 9,9356,174
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,0441,892
AndizanUzbekistan 3,7562,334
AcariguaVenezuela 9,6816,016
AdenYemen 3,9562,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -