Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bucharest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bucharest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bucharest with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,3862,104
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,5392,199
MilianaAlgeria 2,2051,370
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7884,218
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,9299,899
Malarg EArgentina 13,0848,131
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,3978,325
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,4147,714
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,3557,678
MendozaArgentina 12,8547,988
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,8467,982
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,8567,367
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2388,847
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,51010,259
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9187,406
MeekatharraAustralia 12,2277,598
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,9479,288
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9659,300
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5409,035
Mount GambierAustralia 14,6409,098
Mount IsaAustralia 13,4378,350
MuharraqBahrain 2,9911,859
MinskBelarus 1,053655
MogilevBelarus 1,090677
MaunBotswana 7,1774,460
MacapaBrazil 8,9895,586
MacauBrazil 8,3115,165
MaceioBrazil 8,6295,362
MachadoBrazil 10,3526,433
ManausBrazil 9,9436,179
MarabaBrazil 9,2695,760
MaringaBrazil 10,9216,786
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,3875,833
Monte AzulBrazil 9,5855,956
Monte SantoBrazil 8,9505,562
MonteiroBrazil 8,5755,329
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8006,090
Morada NovaBrazil 8,4365,243
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,1545,688
MamfeCameroon 4,6132,867
MarouaCameroon 3,9542,457
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,2693,896
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,3604,574
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7825,457
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8874,901
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,9875,585
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,7045,409
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,1685,697
Moncton, NbCanada 6,6824,152
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,7414,189
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,2624,513
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,2864,527
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,4815,270
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,2534,507
Morden, MbCanada 8,2745,141
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,6504,754
MoundouChad 4,1122,555
MatecanaColombia 10,5606,562
MoroniComoros 6,4864,030
MosnovCzech Republic 833518
MarstalDenmark 1,598993
Melville HallDominica 8,6005,344
MichesDominican Republic 8,9345,552
MocaDominican Republic 9,0145,601
MoncionDominican Republic 9,0585,629
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,0605,630
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,0055,596
MilagroEcuador 11,4117,091
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,470913
MinyaEgypt 1,8731,164
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,8393,007
MassawaEritrea 3,4502,144
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,9171,813
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,7841,108
MarseilleFrance 1,6691,037
MontpellierFrance 1,7651,097
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,9405,555
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,07810,613
MakokouGabon 5,0573,143
MayumbaGabon 5,5463,446
MitzicGabon 5,0693,150
MkamboGabon 4,9823,096
MoandaGabon 5,2713,275
MouilaGabon 5,3693,336
MagdeburgGermany 1,361846
MunichGermany 1,171728
MünsterGermany 1,592989
MethoniGreece 930578
MilosGreece 877545
MitiliniGreece 607377
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 603375
MacentaGuinea 5,2643,271
MamouGuinea 5,2643,271
Midway IslandHawaii 11,5857,199
MiskolcHungary 572356
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,7933,600
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,9463,073
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,1613,207
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0053,732
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,5836,576
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,4927,141
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,3565,192
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,5857,820
MashhadIran 2,9621,841
Malin HeadIreland 2,6441,643
M. CalamitaItaly 1,276793
Marina Di GinosaItaly 879547
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,123698
MilanItaly 1,323822
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,366849
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,225761
ManIvory Coast 5,2513,263
MaebashiJapan 8,7775,454
MaizuruJapan 8,6265,360
MakurazakiJapan 8,6335,365
MatsueJapan 8,4835,272
MatsumotoJapan 8,7245,421
MatsuyamaJapan 8,5935,340
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,1285,672
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,7176,659
MishimaJapan 8,8765,516
MitoJapan 8,8635,507
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9945,589
MiyakoJapan 8,6765,391
MiyakojimaJapan 8,7865,460
MiyakonojoJapan 8,6495,374
MiyazakiJapan 8,6545,378
MombetsuJapan 8,3565,192
MoriokaJapan 8,6265,360
MuroranJapan 8,3985,219
MurotomisakiJapan 8,7305,425
MutsuJapan 8,4975,280
Ma’AnJordan 1,8081,124
MafraqJordan 1,6121,002
MombasaKenya 5,5623,456
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,0523,761
MaseruLesotho 8,2115,102
MonroviaLiberia 5,5273,435
MisratahLibya 1,6591,031
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,0004,350
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,1914,469
MananjaryMadagascar 7,6504,754
MorondavaMadagascar 7,4394,623
MakhangaMalawi 6,8484,255
MangochiMalawi 6,6204,114
MwmosaMalawi 6,8064,230
MzimbaMalawi 6,3173,925
MzuzuMalawi 6,2743,899
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7385,430
MersingMalaysia 8,8485,498
MiriMalaysia 9,5045,906
MaleMaldives 6,4323,997
MenakaMali 3,8942,420
MoptiMali 4,3832,724
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,3108,271
MazatlanMexico 11,0726,880
MeridaMexico 10,2536,371
Mexico CityMexico 11,0026,837
MonterreyMexico 10,5026,526
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,0976,896
MaantyMongolia 6,0073,733
MandalgoviMongolia 6,0113,736
MatadMongolia 6,5404,064
MurenMongolia 5,4093,361
MarrakechMorocco 3,2812,039
MeknesMorocco 2,9451,830
MideltMorocco 2,9591,839
MaputoMozambique 7,8594,884
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,7754,210
MandalayMyanmar 6,7574,199
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,8184,237
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,6614,760
MindatMyanmar 6,6304,120
MonywaMyanmar 6,6724,146
MyeikMyanmar 7,6614,760
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,6224,115
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,6711,038
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,20510,692
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,33810,774
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,32110,764
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,02110,577
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,50310,876
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,33910,775
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,36210,789
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,31110,758
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,32410,765
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,16510,666
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,36510,791
ManaguaNicaragua 10,7616,687
MasatepeNicaragua 10,7686,692
MagariaNiger 3,8652,402
Maine SoroaNiger 3,7262,316
MaradiNiger 3,8932,419
MaiduguriNigeria 3,8382,385
MakurdiNigeria 4,4272,751
MinnaNigeria 4,3112,679
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,0965,031
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,5321,574
MajisOman 3,5442,202
MasirahOman 4,0112,493
Muscat  Oman 3,7302,318
MultanPakistan 4,2492,640
MurreePakistan 4,1792,597
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7407,917
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,4517,116
MoyobambaPeru 11,5107,152
MactanPhilippines 9,8226,103
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,2575,753
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,7711,722
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,0573,143
MagadanRussia 7,3964,596
MahackalaRussia 1,7241,071
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,3982,111
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,3992,112
MarkovoRussia 7,4834,650
MinusinskRussia 4,7072,925
MogocaRussia 6,3853,968
MoscowRussia 1,499932
MurmanskRussia 2,7471,707
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,5381,577
MatamSenegal 4,8863,036
MogadishuSomalia 5,0893,162
MadridSpain 2,4571,527
Madrid (b)Spain 2,4691,534
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,8681,161
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,7061,681
MelillaSpain 2,6631,655
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,3591,466
MalakalSudan 3,9242,439
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8944,906
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,506936
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,0994,412
Mae SariangThailand 7,1784,461
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,3354,558
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,8374,870
MalatyaTurkey 1,205749
MersinTurkey 1,119696
MuglaTurkey 834518
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,2751,414
ManstonUk 1,9821,232
MeloUruguay 11,7717,315
MercedesUruguay 12,1077,523
MontevideoUruguay 12,0967,517
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,8795,518
Madison, FlUsa 8,9765,578
Madison, InUsa 8,4515,252
Madison, NeUsa 8,8565,503
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3585,194
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,1215,668
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,1895,089
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,8825,519
Marengo, IlUsa 8,4345,241
Marion, InUsa 8,3485,187
Marion, NcUsa 8,5095,288
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,9854,962
Marshall, TxUsa 9,5455,931
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,0244,986
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,0645,011
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,2115,102
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,8956,149
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,7335,427
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,7685,448
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,2125,724
Medford, WiUsa 8,2455,124
Mellette, SdUsa 8,6865,398
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,0745,639
Mena, ArUsa 9,3105,785
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,2295,735
Mexia, TxUsa 9,7436,054
Mexico, MoUsa 8,8525,501
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,2255,732
Midland, TxUsa 10,0326,234
Milan, MnUsa 8,5435,309
Milbank, SdUsa 8,5545,316
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8585,505
Milford, DeUsa 7,8334,868
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,8145,477
Millen, GaUsa 8,7625,445
Millport, OhUsa 8,0545,005
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,3524,568
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,2955,155
Minden, NeUsa 9,0445,620
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,4145,229
Minonk, IlUsa 8,5275,299
Missoula, MtUsa 9,1265,671
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,3375,802
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5635,321
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,6275,361
Monroe, NcUsa 8,5005,282
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,5435,309
Montgomery AlUsa 9,0865,646
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7486,058
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,7594,822
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,2665,137
Morganton, NcUsa 8,5095,288
Moro, OrUsa 9,5465,932
Morris, MnUsa 8,4565,254
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5035,284
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,3675,199
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,0154,981
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6595,381
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,0505,002
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,2204,486
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,7675,448
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,7925,464
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,1865,087
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,3215,792
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,4245,856
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,7966,087
MaracayVenezuela 9,5035,905
MaturinVenezuela 9,1915,712
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,7936,085
MeridaVenezuela 9,9086,157
MagoyeZambia 6,7304,182
MansaZambia 6,1903,847
MbalaZambia 5,9573,702
MfuweZambia 6,4524,009
MisamfuZambia 6,0953,787
MonguZambia 6,6524,133
MpikaZambia 6,2963,912
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,5004,039
Mt MakuluZambia 6,6824,152
MumbwaZambia 6,6264,117
MwinilungaZambia 6,2583,889
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,1974,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -