Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bucharest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bucharest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bucharest with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,2792,038
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2441,394
HuamboAngola 6,4584,013
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3227,657
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4049,572
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,3939,565
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8248,590
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5182,808
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,2155,105
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7024,165
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,6844,154
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,8234,861
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9993,728
Harrow, OnCanada 8,0865,025
Hay River, NtCanada 7,8054,850
Hope, BcCanada 9,1125,662
HaikouChina 8,0144,980
HailarChina 6,6594,138
HamiChina 5,2683,274
HetanChina 4,5222,810
HavanaCuba 9,5895,959
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,9675,572
HigueyDominican Republic 8,9375,553
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,1525,687
HelwanEgypt 1,6931,052
HurguadaEgypt 2,0471,272
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,8711,784
HelsinkiFinland 1,7441,084
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7591,093
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,83610,462
HamburgGermany 1,543959
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,544959
HannoverGermany 1,492927
HelgolandGermany 1,6931,052
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,215755
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,023636
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1143,178
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8727,999
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6807,880
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,3602,088
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,7033,544
HaifaIsrael 1,511939
HaboroJapan 8,2685,138
HachijojimaJapan 9,0935,651
HachinoheJapan 8,5775,330
HagiJapan 8,4595,257
HakodateJapan 8,4275,237
HamadaJapan 8,4635,259
HamamatsuJapan 8,8315,488
HikoneJapan 8,6985,405
HimejiJapan 8,6355,366
HiradoJapan 8,4195,231
HirooJapan 8,5265,298
HiroshimaJapan 8,5295,300
HitaJapan 8,5145,291
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5895,337
HunLibya 1,9301,199
HomboriMali 4,1642,587
HomalinMyanmar 6,4614,015
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,2624,513
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,34510,778
HighbankNew Zealand 17,28710,742
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,20310,690
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,10610,630
HororataNew Zealand 17,30610,754
HyderabadPakistan 4,3412,697
HuanucoPeru 11,7467,299
HelPoland 1,237769
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,5884,716
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,3392,075
HatangaRussia 4,9003,045
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,1811,977
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,4524,631
HailSaudi Arabia 2,3481,459
HurbanovoSlovakia 712442
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1278,778
HaejuSouth Korea 7,8114,854
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7194,797
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,8124,233
HalaibSudan 2,6611,654
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,3682,093
HudeibaSudan 3,0851,917
HaparandaSweden 2,3731,474
HarnosandSweden 2,0811,293
HamaSyria 1,384860
HassakahSyria 1,523947
Hua HinThailand 7,7574,820
HakkariTurkey 1,6681,036
Hull, EnglandUk 2,1571,340
HersonUkraine 557346
Hmel’NickijUkraine 552343
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,9686,194
Hanover, NhUsa 7,2824,525
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,7675,448
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8604,884
Hart, MiUsa 8,1055,037
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,4714,643
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8145,477
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,9025,532
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0535,625
Hays, KsUsa 9,2245,732
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2626,377
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0845,645
Helena, MtUsa 9,0825,644
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,7214,798
Henderson, NcUsa 8,2545,129
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,5895,337
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7036,030
Hernando, MsUsa 9,0935,651
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,0865,646
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6865,398
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,7594,822
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,6845,396
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,2105,101
Holly, CoUsa 9,4655,882
Homer, AkUsa 8,4335,240
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,4865,274
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,7745,452
Horton, KsUsa 8,9865,584
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0535,625
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,2265,112
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,0034,973
Houma, LaUsa 9,5835,955
Houston, TexasUsa 9,8296,108
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,3555,192
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,9145,539
Huron, SdUsa 8,7045,409
HanoiVietnam 7,5964,720
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,4235,234
HarareZimbabwe 6,9614,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -