Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bucharest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bucharest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bucharest with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,4611,529
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1501,958
OranArgentina 11,8167,343
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6017,209
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5888,444
OstendeBelgium 1,8721,163
ObidosBrazil 9,4935,899
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4352,756
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,4114,605
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,4114,605
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,6598,488
OdenseDenmark 1,6401,019
OtavaloEcuador 11,1216,911
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,51910,265
OuluFinland 2,2711,411
OroomiehIran 1,7581,093
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,409875
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0573,142
ObihiroJapan 8,4695,263
OfunatoJapan 8,7105,413
OitaJapan 8,5665,323
OkayamaJapan 8,6005,344
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8245,483
OmaezakiJapan 8,8745,514
OmuJapan 8,3165,168
OnahamaJapan 8,8415,494
OsakaJapan 8,7005,406
OshimaJapan 8,9325,551
OtaruJapan 8,3295,175
OwaseJapan 8,7935,464
OuarzazateMorocco 3,2392,013
OujoaMorocco 2,6141,624
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,5879,686
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,46210,851
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,17010,670
OphirNew Zealand 17,16310,665
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,52010,887
OtautauNew Zealand 17,06210,602
OcotalNicaragua 10,6496,618
OrlandNorway 2,3731,474
OsloNorway 1,9991,242
OhotskRussia 7,1224,426
OkhotskRussia 7,1224,426
OlekminskRussia 6,0433,755
OlenekRussia 5,3403,318
OmskRussia 3,5152,184
OnegaRussia 2,2851,420
OrenburgRussia 2,2791,416
OymyakonRussia 6,8174,236
OviedoSpain 2,5461,582
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,2041,370
Orkney IslandsUk 2,5271,570
OdessaUkraine 423263
OvrucUkraine 783487
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,6475,373
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9055,534
Oakland, MdUsa 8,0865,025
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6085,971
Oconto, WiUsa 8,1355,055
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,3944,595
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,4755,888
Olathe, KsUsa 9,0155,602
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5145,291
Olympia, WaUsa 9,3995,841
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8615,506
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8615,507
Oolitic, InUsa 8,5695,325
Orlando, FlUsa 9,0725,637
Orono, MeUsa 7,0264,366
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,2425,122
Oswego, NyUsa 7,5974,721
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,5175,293
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,0155,602
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,6835,396
Owosso, MiUsa 8,0835,023
Ozark, ArUsa 9,3105,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -