Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bucharest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bucharest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bucharest with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,8672,403
GhazniAfghanistan 3,8082,366
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,3491,460
General PicoArgentina 12,6817,880
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,1277,536
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,1014,413
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3369,530
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1017,520
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,8647,994
GrazAustria 869540
GancaAzerbaijan 1,7091,062
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,8201,131
GomelBelarus 948589
GrodnoBelarus 1,022635
GaranhunsBrazil 8,6205,357
GoianiaBrazil 10,1866,330
GoiasBrazil 10,1916,333
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8416,115
GrajauBrazil 9,0995,654
GuairaBrazil 11,1396,922
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,4165,230
GuaratingaBrazil 9,4985,902
GarouaCameroon 4,0982,547
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,8703,648
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5154,670
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,2295,735
Golden, BcCanada 8,7845,459
Goose, NfCanada 6,0013,729
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,7674,826
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,4505,251
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,7684,206
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,4253,993
GanzhouChina 7,9464,938
GuangzhouChina 8,0264,988
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,9775,578
GuayaquilEcuador 11,4367,107
GonderEthiopia 3,7162,309
GourdonFrance 1,9471,210
GrenobleFrance 1,602995
GeisenheimGermany 1,492927
GorlitzGermany 1,110690
GibraltarGibraltar 2,8011,741
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,8516,743
GeorgetownGuyana 9,0215,606
GoaIndia 5,5053,421
GuwahatiIndia 6,1133,799
GelaItaly 1,293804
GenoaItaly 1,366849
GhediItaly 1,245774
Gioia Del ColleItaly 855532
GrazzaniseItaly 1,050653
GrossetoItaly 1,223760
GrottaglieItaly 838521
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,405873
GuidoniaItaly 1,115693
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,2783,280
GifuJapan 8,7205,419
GaoMali 3,9822,474
GuamMariana Islands 11,0956,894
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1346,919
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9856,826
GuaymasMexico 10,8536,744
GaluutMongolia 5,5453,446
GemertNetherlands 1,6991,056
GisborneNew Zealand 17,60310,939
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,60410,940
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,16310,665
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,42210,826
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,21110,695
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,52810,892
GayaNiger 4,2212,623
GardermoenNorway 2,0101,249
GeiloNorway 2,1381,328
GdanskPoland 1,222759
GalatiRomania 187116
Gor’KijRussia 1,8011,119
GorznyjRussia 1,576980
GridinoRussia 2,4361,514
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,6802,908
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,4727,750
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,9051,184
GijonSpain 2,5221,567
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,6752,284
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,5022,176
GoteborgSweden 1,7591,093
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,7681,099
GothenburgSweden 1,7581,092
GunnarnSweden 2,3361,452
GenevaSwitzerland 1,566973
GabesTunisia 1,8091,124
GafsaTunisia 1,8521,151
GiresunTurkey 1,081671
GoztepeTurkey 473294
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,5641,594
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,5111,560
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,4811,542
GajvoronUkraine 515320
GeniceskUkraine 707439
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,1275,671
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,8674,889
Galva, IlUsa 8,5615,320
Galveston, TxUsa 9,8556,124
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9945,589
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9945,589
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7235,420
Glenville, WvUsa 8,2055,099
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,4944,657
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8196,101
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,3025,159
Goodland, KsUsa 9,3245,794
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0945,651
Grafton, NdUsa 8,3285,175
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,6265,982
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0155,602
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6656,006
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,1685,076
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,9156,162
Gravette, ArUsa 9,2115,724
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,9735,576
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,1805,083
Greenfield, InUsa 8,4295,238
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,1275,671
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,3715,202
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,6745,390
Greenville, MsUsa 9,3085,784
Greenville, OhUsa 8,3705,201
Greenville, PaUsa 7,9944,967
Greenville, TxUsa 9,5925,961
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,6115,351
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,6645,384
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,7215,420
Groton, CtUsa 7,4954,657
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,1315,053
GuanareVenezuela 9,7626,066
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,9856,205
GuiriaVenezuela 9,0595,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -