Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bucharest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bucharest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bucharest with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,4492,143
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,072666
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,6961,054
Ze DocaBrazil 8,8615,506
ZhengzhouChina 7,2174,485
ZhijiangChina 7,4304,617
ZagrebCroatia 805500
ZugspitzeGermany 1,208751
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 868540
ZahedanIran 3,4782,161
ZanjanIran 2,0731,288
ZacatecasMexico 10,8976,771
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,5074,044
ZinderNiger 3,7812,350
ZhobPakistan 4,0222,499
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,9406,177
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9426,178
ZamoscPoland 721448
Zielona GoraPoland 1,134705
ZigalovoRussia 5,4943,414
ZiganskRussia 5,8413,630
ZyryankaRussia 6,8784,274
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,2121,375
ZurichSwitzerland 1,388862
ZanzibarTanzania 5,7923,599
ZonguldakTurkey 576358
ZaporizhiaUkraine 779484
ZitomirUkraine 667414
ZnamenkaUkraine 687427
ZolotonosaUkraine 753468
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,0396,239
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,4795,269
ZambeziZambia 6,4614,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -