Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bucharest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bucharest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bucharest with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,0139,329
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,4865,895
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2219,459
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9368,660
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3577,679
WoomeraAustralia 13,9398,662
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1517,551
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,3953,974
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,8274,864
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1595,070
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,1895,089
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,7714,829
Windsor, OnCanada 8,0705,015
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1725,078
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,2975,156
WillemstadCuraçao 9,4545,875
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,7377,915
WajimaJapan 8,5665,323
WakamatsuJapan 8,7385,430
WakayamaJapan 8,7155,415
WakkanaiJapan 8,1805,083
WajirKenya 4,9523,077
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,5874,715
WindhoekNamibia 7,5144,670
WaihiNew Zealand 17,37210,795
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,54110,900
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,50710,879
WaimateNew Zealand 17,26410,728
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,47210,858
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,51110,882
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,48510,865
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,46310,852
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,45610,847
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,10010,626
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,54510,903
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,45210,845
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,48410,865
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,57210,920
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,46310,851
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,28010,738
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,47210,858
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,42610,828
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,45510,847
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,45910,849
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,21910,700
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,32110,764
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,33310,771
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,24410,716
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,30010,750
WintonNew Zealand 17,08610,617
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,22810,705
WarsawPoland 931578
WroclawPoland 1,002623
WonsanSouth Korea 7,8374,870
Wad MedaniSudan 3,4212,126
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,5691,597
WauSudan 4,0972,546
WaddingtonUk 2,1551,339
Waco, TxUsa 9,7906,084
Wake IslandUsa 11,8727,378
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,2745,763
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,8565,503
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,6755,391
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,3575,814
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4895,275
Warren, OhUsa 8,0545,005
Warren, PaUsa 7,8574,882
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,7975,466
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,9744,955
Washington, IaUsa 8,6825,395
Washington, InUsa 8,5695,325
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,1635,694
Watertown, NyUsa 7,5274,677
Watertown, SdUsa 8,5915,339
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3515,190
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,1965,093
Waverly, OhUsa 8,3325,177
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,9165,541
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,2725,762
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,9595,568
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,7206,040
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,3665,820
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,1325,053
West Chester, PaUsa 7,8224,861
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,1305,674
West Point, GaUsa 8,9405,556
West Point, NyUsa 7,6224,736
White Hall, IlUsa 8,7415,432
Whitestown, InUsa 8,4295,238
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,6505,996
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,2645,757
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,1795,704
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,7064,789
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,1135,041
Williamson, WvUsa 8,3505,189
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,7864,838
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6035,346
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,8224,861
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,8224,861
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,3835,209
Windsor, IlUsa 8,6845,396
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,3015,159
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,5585,318
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8576,125
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,2735,141
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,6055,347
Winslow, AzUsa 10,1586,312
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,5255,298
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,0655,011
Wooster, OhUsa 8,1255,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -