Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bucharest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bucharest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bucharest with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 703437
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,5177,778
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,2657,621
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,6607,867
ViennaAustria 853530
VitebskBelarus 1,231765
VassourasBrazil 10,2556,373
VicosaBrazil 10,0626,253
VitoriaBrazil 9,8536,123
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,4415,867
VarnaBulgaria 209130
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,3364,558
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1765,702
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,4145,229
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,3875,212
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,2405,742
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,2775,765
ValdiviaChile 13,6228,465
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,5318,408
VallenarChile 12,6867,883
ValparaisoChile 13,0288,096
VanguardiaColombia 10,4466,492
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,8106,718
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,7641,096
VestervigDenmark 1,8401,144
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,0435,619
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,9845,582
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,0555,627
VilsandiEstonia 1,570976
VaasaFinland 2,0801,292
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,5692,218
VeravalIndia 4,8222,997
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,0573,764
ValentiaIreland 2,7821,729
VeniceItaly 1,083673
VeronaItaly 1,199745
VicenzaItaly 1,147713
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,153716
ViterboItaly 1,153717
VolterraItaly 1,223760
VientianeLaos 7,5624,699
VarenaLithuania 1,088676
VilniusLithuania 1,127700
VeracruzMexico 10,8336,731
VlissingenNetherlands 1,8331,139
VaernesNorway 2,3141,438
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,2221,381
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,8891,795
VillarricaParaguay 11,4267,100
Vrfu OmuRomania 11571
VanavaraRussia 5,1273,186
VasileviciRussia 904562
Velikie LukiRussia 1,354842
VerhojanskRussia 6,1673,832
ViljujskRussia 5,9203,679
VitimRussia 5,7003,542
Vize IslandRussia 4,3952,731
VladivostokRussia 7,8174,858
VolgogradRussia 1,479919
VologdaRussia 1,8921,176
VoronezRussia 1,257781
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,0224,363
VytegraRussia 1,9581,217
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,1983,851
ValenciaSpain 2,2531,400
ValladolidSpain 2,5101,560
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,7951,737
VisbySweden 1,557968
VanTurkey 1,584984
ValleyUk 2,4171,502
VinnitsaUkraine 559347
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,2606,375
Valdez, AkUsa 8,2485,126
Valentine, NeUsa 8,9515,562
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,5295,922
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,7835,458
Vevay, InUsa 8,4765,267
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,3575,814
Victoria, TxUsa 10,0206,226
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,3755,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -