Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bucharest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bucharest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bucharest with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,30310,131
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,2554,509
ParanaArgentina 12,1707,562
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,7777,318
PehuajoArgentina 12,5627,806
PergaminoArgentina 12,3297,661
PigeArgentina 12,7177,902
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,4067,709
PosadasArgentina 11,5167,156
PresidenciaArgentina 11,8037,335
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,9278,033
Punta IndioArgentina 12,2087,586
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4207,718
Port HedlandAustralia 11,7757,317
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3252,688
ParakouBenin 4,5142,805
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6815,395
ParacatuBrazil 10,0576,249
ParanaBrazil 9,7496,058
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8456,739
ParanaibaBrazil 10,5716,569
ParintinsBrazil 9,6455,993
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5255,297
Passo FundoBrazil 11,3327,042
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1446,304
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8925,525
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7855,459
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,5575,939
PeixeBrazil 9,7616,066
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9485,560
PicosBrazil 8,8295,487
PiraiBrazil 10,2916,395
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1006,276
PompeuBrazil 10,0866,268
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1256,913
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2215,730
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0806,885
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6896,642
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3877,076
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6576,001
PosseBrazil 9,7676,069
PlevenBulgaria 170106
PlovdivBulgaria 284176
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,2235,110
Peace River, AbCanada 8,3065,161
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3903,971
Penticton, BcCanada 9,0485,623
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4624,637
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,6514,754
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7204,797
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,2095,723
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,2403,878
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,1255,670
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2195,107
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2185,107
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6795,394
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8075,473
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2745,141
ParronChile 13,0828,129
Puerto AysenChile 13,9158,647
Puerto MonttChile 13,7128,521
Punta ArenasChile 14,2008,824
PingbianChina 7,4294,617
PeralesColombia 10,5456,553
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,8106,096
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,8346,732
PragueCzech Republic 1,085674
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,2105,723
PimentelDominican Republic 8,9995,592
PoloDominican Republic 9,1715,699
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,9885,585
PichilingueEcuador 11,3207,034
PortoviejoEcuador 11,3937,080
PuyoEcuador 11,2336,980
Port-SaidEgypt 1,566973
ParisFrance 1,8661,159
PerpignanFrance 1,8721,163
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2827,011
Port-GentilGabon 5,3123,301
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,0837,508
PotsdamGermany 1,296805
PatrasGreece 785488
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3493,324
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7602,958
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,5625,321
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,2285,734
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,3266,417
PecsHungary 636395
PambanIndia 6,4093,983
PuneIndia 5,2673,273
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,8445,496
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,4755,888
PadovaItaly 1,120696
Paganella MountainItaly 1,188738
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,279795
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,290801
PantelleriaItaly 1,462909
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,245774
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,471914
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,099683
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 986613
PiacenzaItaly 1,291802
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,254779
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,092679
Ponza IslandItaly 1,143710
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 943586
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,150715
PrizziItaly 1,299807
PakseLaos 8,0264,987
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,3445,185
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,8634,886
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9034,911
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5597,804
PodgoricaMontenegro 600373
PatheinMyanmar 7,0314,369
PutaoMyanmar 6,4894,032
PyiMyanmar 6,9174,298
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,4599,607
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,35810,786
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,48710,866
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,48710,866
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,45910,849
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,27010,732
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,40410,815
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,4096,468
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,7862,974
PohangNorth Korea 8,2025,097
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7424,811
PadidanPakistan 4,2152,619
PanjgurPakistan 3,8982,422
ParachinarPakistan 3,9202,436
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,9762,471
PeshawarPakistan 4,0332,506
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1888,195
PilarParaguay 11,6497,239
PiscoPeru 12,0427,483
PiuraPeru 11,7327,290
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,4027,085
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,4585,877
PoznanPoland 1,111690
PrzemyslPoland 639397
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,7761,725
PortalegrePortugal 2,8121,747
Porto Portugal 2,8321,760
PavelecRussia 1,403872
PecoraRussia 2,9751,849
PermRussia 2,5411,579
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2595,132
PetrozavodskRussia 1,9971,241
PjatigorskRussia 1,348838
PoronajskRussia 7,9384,933
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 959596
Providenja BayRussia 7,7894,840
PskovRussia 1,488925
PodorSenegal 4,9193,057
PopradSlovakia 673418
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,7285,424
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8154,856
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,9971,241
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,5574,075
Port SudanSudan 2,9571,838
ParamariboSuriname 8,8585,505
PiteňSweden 2,3311,448
PalmyraSyria 1,522946
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,99110,558
PhetchabunThailand 7,5624,699
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,4664,639
PhraeThailand 7,3584,572
PhuketThailand 7,9954,968
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,9684,951
Prachin BuriThailand 7,7584,821
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,8024,848
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,9805,580
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,3451,457
PoltavaUkraine 855531
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,9667,436
PradoUruguay 12,0977,517
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,0267,473
Palestine, IlUsa 8,6275,361
Pana, IlUsa 8,6565,379
Paoli, InUsa 8,5105,288
Paris, IlUsa 8,5445,309
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3325,178
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,3835,831
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3245,794
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,5145,912
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,2925,774
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9815,581
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,4095,847
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,2875,771
Peoria, IlUsa 8,5835,334
Perry, OkUsa 9,3875,833
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7844,837
Philo, OhUsa 8,1925,091
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,3696,443
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8065,472
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,2625,755
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,2735,141
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6465,372
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0444,999
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,6224,736
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,3494,566
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,0525,625
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4645,881
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,2735,141
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5175,293
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,0835,644
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,2955,776
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,7526,060
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,6854,776
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,2955,776
Portage, WiUsa 8,2695,138
Portland, MaineUsa 7,2014,475
Portland, OregonUsa 9,5325,923
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4625,258
Prescott, ArUsa 9,3395,804
Priest River, IdUsa 9,0955,652
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,9734,954
Princeton, InUsa 8,7105,412
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,4064,602
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5605,941
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,8546,123
PetaukeZambia 6,5554,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -