Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bucharest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bucharest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bucharest with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,2027,583
ReconquistaArgentina 11,9227,409
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,5347,789
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,0358,722
RivadaviaArgentina 11,7857,323
RosarioArgentina 12,2737,627
RichmondAustralia 15,1859,436
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4999,010
RecifeBrazil 8,4365,242
RemansoBrazil 9,0875,647
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,0886,890
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2646,378
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9816,824
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,4096,468
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6015,345
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,9184,920
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4345,241
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4385,243
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0713,773
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,8555,503
Roberval, QcCanada 6,9864,341
RuoqiangChina 5,0603,145
Rafael NunezColombia 10,0966,273
RandersDenmark 1,7371,080
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,1455,683
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,9615,568
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,6349,715
RumipambaEcuador 11,2456,988
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,8281,136
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,9811,231
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,7601,094
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,7165,416
RostockGermany 1,473915
RhodesGreece 918570
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,4822,164
ReykhólarIceland 3,7142,308
ReykjavíkIceland 3,6652,277
RamsarIran 2,2281,384
RashtIran 2,1241,320
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,5171,564
RadicofaniItaly 1,163723
Resia PassItaly 1,232766
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,072666
RivoltoItaly 1,032641
Rolle PassItaly 1,132703
RomeItaly 1,135705
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,161721
Ronchi LegionariItaly 998620
RumoiJapan 8,2995,157
RigaLatvia 1,388863
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,228763
RodriguesMauritius 8,0825,022
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,3113,300
RabatMorocco 3,0311,883
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,1424,438
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9714,332
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,35810,786
RangioraNew Zealand 17,34610,779
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,25510,722
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,24010,713
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,45110,844
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,44610,841
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,14810,656
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,35010,781
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,59310,932
RivasNicaragua 10,7876,703
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,2182,621
RebolyRussia 2,1691,348
Rostov On DonRussia 1,105686
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,8861,793
RagaSudan 4,0082,491
RashadSudan 3,6612,275
RenkSudan 3,6992,298
RumbekSudan 4,2082,615
RanongThailand 7,8504,878
Roi EtThailand 7,7894,840
RizeTurkey 1,238770
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,1301,945
Razdel’NajaUkraine 406252
RomnyUkraine 887551
RovnoUkraine 675420
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4022,114
RochaUruguay 11,9417,420
Racine, WiUsa 8,3075,162
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,3155,167
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9635,570
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9635,570
Reading, PaUsa 7,7934,842
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,0836,266
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1145,664
Redding, CaUsa 10,0496,244
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5226,538
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0686,257
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,4055,223
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,0965,031
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,0965,031
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,2775,144
Rochester, MnUsa 8,4605,257
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,6924,780
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7175,417
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4235,234
Rockville, InUsa 8,4875,274
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7545,440
Rome, GaUsa 8,8585,505
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1955,093
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,8126,097
Roswell, NmUsa 10,0276,231
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,8974,907
Rushville, IlUsa 8,7125,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -