Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bucharest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bucharest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bucharest with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1428,788
UaupesBrazil 10,2486,368
UbatubaBrazil 10,4386,486
UberabaBrazil 10,3386,424
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,7234,799
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,7902,977
UpernavikGreenland 5,0843,159
UummannaqGreenland 4,9793,094
UdineItaly 1,019633
Ustica IslandItaly 1,250777
UenoJapan 8,7335,427
UnzendakeJapan 8,5165,292
UrakawaJapan 8,5095,288
UshibukaJapan 8,5425,308
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,8135,477
UwajimaJapan 8,6275,361
UkmergeLithuania 1,199745
UtenaLithuania 1,224761
UlaangomMongolia 4,8623,022
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,9333,687
UlgiiMongolia 4,7472,950
UliastaiMongolia 5,2713,276
UmnugoviMongolia 4,8673,024
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,2113,860
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,1875,088
UfaRussia 2,3991,491
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,4052,737
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,7783,591
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7764,832
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,7863,596
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,8201,752
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,1015,034
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6844,153
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0454,378
Umm BeninSudan 3,5762,222
UmeňSweden 2,1791,354
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,9454,937
Udon ThaniThailand 7,6234,737
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,3904,592
UrfaTurkey 1,344835
UsakTurkey 704438
Uman’Ukraine 570354
UzgorodUkraine 543337
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,0615,009
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1735,079
Urbana, IlUsa 8,5445,309
Urbana, OhUsa 8,2885,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -