Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bucharest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bucharest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bucharest with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,7842,351
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,9192,435
JuninArgentina 12,4007,706
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,7586,685
JacobinaBrazil 9,0975,653
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,3665,199
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3525,190
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0466,242
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,1816,327
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,4335,241
JiuquanChina 5,7953,601
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,7856,702
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,0435,620
JimaniDominican Republic 9,1955,714
JoensuuFinland 2,0321,263
JokioinenFinland 1,8211,132
JyvskylFinland 1,9891,236
JakobshavnGreenland 4,9633,084
JulianehbGreenland 4,9003,045
JagdalpurIndia 5,8563,639
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,7636,067
JerusalemIsrael 1,6151,003
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,6976,647
JosNigeria 4,1912,604
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4862,166
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4802,163
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,1412,573
JhelumPakistan 4,2622,649
JiwaniPakistan 3,8662,403
JuliacaPeru 11,6937,266
JakutskRussia 6,3723,960
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,514941
JenisejskRussia 4,6202,871
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,5145,290
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,1065,037
JamestownSaint Helena 7,4514,630
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,8071,744
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,4372,136
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,8604,884
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,8251,755
JubaSudan 4,4412,760
JokkmokkSweden 2,4841,544
JönköpingSweden 1,6881,049
Jonkoping ASweden 1,6881,049
JendoubaTunisia 1,7071,061
JerbaTunisia 1,7671,098
JerseyUk 2,1991,366
JaltaUkraine 641399
Jackson, MsUsa 9,3115,786
Jackson, TnUsa 8,9575,566
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,9325,551
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,6575,379
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,9804,959
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,4375,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -