Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bucharest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bucharest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bucharest with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,6882,291
BustAfghanistan 3,6092,243
BatnaAlgeria 1,9351,202
BecharAlgeria 2,8511,772
BejaiaAlgeria 1,9661,222
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,9421,828
BiskraAlgeria 2,0411,268
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5061,557
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,0878,754
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9978,698
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,0148,709
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3218,278
ByrdAntarctica 15,8369,841
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7807,942
BarilocheArgentina 13,5598,426
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,2337,602
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5869,064
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9849,311
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8747,379
BrestBelarus 864537
BrusselsBelgium 1,7631,096
Belize CityBelize 10,4516,494
BeninBenin 4,8262,999
BohiconBenin 4,7592,957
BermudaBermuda 7,6124,730
BageBrazil 11,6887,263
BambuiBrazil 10,2206,351
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1676,318
BarbalhaBrazil 8,6905,400
BarcelosBrazil 10,0056,217
BarraBrazil 9,2855,770
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9855,583
BarreirasBrazil 9,5075,908
BelémBrazil 8,9055,534
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0706,258
BelterraBrazil 9,5045,906
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1925,712
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2286,977
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4835,893
BrasiliaBrazil 10,0186,225
BrevesBrazil 9,0805,642
BurgasBulgaria 251156
BurundiBurundi 5,3283,311
BatouriCameroon 4,5972,857
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,9244,303
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,1125,663
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,9114,295
Banff, AbCanada 8,7515,438
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,5094,666
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,7673,584
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7515,438
Bissett, MbCanada 8,0074,976
Blue River, BcCanada 8,7695,449
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,4654,639
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8945,527
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2915,152
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3595,195
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5123,425
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,1125,663
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0503,759
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,7055,409
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8894,281
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,5212,809
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,8192,373
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8778,623
BeijingChina 7,0484,380
BarranquillaColombia 10,0056,217
Benito SalasColombia 10,6736,632
BogotáColombia 10,4466,491
BrnoCzech Republic 880547
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5662,837
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0003,107
BaniDominican Republic 9,0865,646
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,1495,685
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,9965,590
BahariyaEgypt 1,8161,129
Beni SuefEgypt 1,7731,102
BiarritzFrance 2,2021,368
BordeauxFrance 2,1081,310
BrestFrance 2,3591,466
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,88810,495
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,88610,493
BitamGabon 4,9313,064
BanjulGambia 5,3033,296
BerlinGermany 1,289801
BrockenGermany 1,400870
BokeGuinea 5,3963,353
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3683,336
BudapestHungary 639397
Budapest-LORINCHungary 624388
BangaloreIndia 5,9883,721
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,5363,440
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,0693,771
BikanerIndia 4,5392,821
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,1726,321
BabolsarIran 2,3911,486
Bandar AbbasIran 3,3082,055
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,1031,307
Bandar LengehIran 3,2532,021
BirjandIran 3,1251,942
BushehrIran 2,7821,729
BaghdadIraq 2,0031,245
BasraIraq 2,4501,522
BelmulletIreland 2,7891,733
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,6341,637
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 846526
BergamoItaly 1,290802
BolognaItaly 1,170727
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,168726
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,003623
BrindisiItaly 790491
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9183,056
BouakeIvory Coast 5,0753,154
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,7462,328
BeirutLebanon 1,437893
BenghaziLibya 1,471914
BirzaiLithuania 1,302809
BitolaMacedonia 544338
BlantyreMalawi 6,7544,197
BvumbweMalawi 6,7814,214
BintuluMalaysia 9,5175,914
BamakoMali 4,7982,982
Bko-SMali 4,8032,985
BougounMali 4,8763,030
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,0002,486
BaitagMongolia 4,9673,087
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,0243,122
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,8293,622
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,4193,989
BayandelgerMongolia 6,4173,988
BayankhongorMongolia 5,6113,487
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,2803,902
BulganMongolia 5,6713,524
BhamawMyanmar 6,6834,153
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,19410,684
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,34810,780
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,21510,698
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,39210,808
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,45510,847
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,5886,580
BilmaNiger 3,1211,940
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,9432,450
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,3542,084
BergenNorway 2,2381,391
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,2361,390
BjornoyaNorway 3,3552,085
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,6231,630
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,4801,541
BadinPakistan 4,4322,754
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,4082,739
BalakotPakistan 4,1502,579
BarkhanPakistan 4,1342,569
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,5216,538
BascoPhilippines 8,8785,517
BialystokPoland 979609
BejaPortugal 2,9051,805
BragancaPortugal 2,6611,653
BistritaRomania 317197
BajkitRussia 4,7832,972
BarabinskRussia 3,8262,377
BarnaulRussia 4,1872,602
BerezovoRussia 3,2412,014
BiserRussia 2,7081,683
BlagovescenskRussia 7,0404,375
BogdarinRussia 6,0003,728
BogucanyRussia 4,9203,057
BomnakRussia 6,8104,232
BorRussia 4,4522,767
BorzjaRussia 6,3983,976
BratskRussia 5,2343,253
BelgradeSerbia 445277
BoSierra Leone 5,4603,393
BontheSierra Leone 5,5453,446
BratislavaSlovakia 797495
BerberaSomalia 4,2022,611
BusanSouth Korea 8,2505,127
BadajozSpain 2,7831,729
BarcelonaSpain 1,9811,231
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,3971,489
BabanusaSudan 3,6932,295
BaselSwitzerland 1,463909
BernSwitzerland 1,463909
BangkokThailand 7,7184,796
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,7074,789
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,3314,556
BizerteTunisia 1,585985
BalikesirTurkey 565351
BursaTurkey 540336
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,0961,924
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,6171,626
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,5571,589
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,5581,589
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,2131,375
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,1891,360
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,0711,287
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4566,497
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,9316,171
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,9264,925
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,1364,434
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,1374,435
Batesville, MsUsa 9,1635,694
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,5365,926
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1635,694
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,3135,166
Bedford, MaUsa 7,3594,573
Beeville, TxUsa 10,1086,281
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5975,342
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2976,398
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2865,149
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,2824,525
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6234,737
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,9284,926
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1015,034
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0265,609
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,6574,758
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,0035,594
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2356,360
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6085,349
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,3125,165
Blackville, ScUsa 8,6745,390
Blaine, WaUsa 9,1855,708
Blakely, GaUsa 9,1055,658
Block Island, RiUsa 7,5804,710
Boerne, TxUsa 10,0396,238
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5335,924
Booneville, MsUsa 9,0225,606
Boonton, NjUsa 7,6554,757
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,3364,559
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1865,087
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,6745,390
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,7975,466
Brenham, TxUsa 9,8726,135
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,5554,695
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,1585,691
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,4975,280
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,7014,786
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4035,222
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0945,651
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,3335,800
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,3116,407
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,9075,535
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,4556,497
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,1635,073
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1875,087
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,7694,827
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,5555,937
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,3675,199
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6525,377
Burlington, VtUsa 7,3204,549
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6285,983
BajsunUzbekistan 3,4652,153
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,2815,767
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,6475,995
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1804,462
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1954,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -