Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bucharest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bucharest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bucharest with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,5521,586
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,0601,280
EsquelArgentina 13,6668,492
EzeizaArgentina 12,2547,615
East SaleAustralia 15,1489,413
Esperance (po)Australia 12,9838,068
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9848,068
EssendonAustralia 14,9569,294
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,2906,394
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,5177,157
EspinosaBrazil 9,5805,953
Earlton, OnCanada 7,4844,650
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,4805,270
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,4425,246
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,4535,253
Edson, AbCanada 8,5425,308
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,0755,639
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,3394,560
Estevan, SkCanada 8,4815,270
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,9235,545
Eureka, NtCanada 5,5513,449
ErlianChina 6,5194,051
El CaranoColombia 10,5576,560
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,429888
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,1405,680
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,9495,561
El ArishEgypt 1,6401,019
El TorEgypt 1,9331,201
ErfurtGermany 1,336830
EssenGermany 1,6101,000
EsfahanIran 2,5821,604
EilatIsrael 1,8381,142
EsashiJapan 8,3885,212
EldoretKenya 4,9763,092
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,5403,443
EssaouiraMorocco 3,4222,127
EeldeNetherlands 1,7101,063
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,52810,892
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,32510,766
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,7806,699
EnuguNigeria 4,5972,856
EncarnacionParaguay 11,5067,150
EvoraPortugal 2,8821,791
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,4174,609
EkimcanRussia 7,1314,431
Elat’MaRussia 1,6111,001
ElistaRussia 1,424885
ErbogacenRussia 5,3923,350
EssejRussia 4,9403,070
Ed DueimSudan 3,4442,140
El FasherSudan 3,4362,135
El GeneinaSudan 3,4672,155
El ObeidSudan 3,5082,180
El ShowakSudan 3,4722,158
En NahudSudan 3,5442,202
EdirneTurkey 319198
ErzincanTurkey 1,229764
ErzurumTurkey 1,339832
EskisehirTurkey 643399
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,4541,525
EntebbeUganda 4,9843,097
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,4271,508
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,3911,486
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,9434,936
Eastman, GaUsa 8,8945,527
Eastport, MeUsa 6,9064,291
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8545,502
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,2105,723
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,2626,377
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,1485,063
Elko, NvUsa 9,7926,085
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,1735,700
Elmira, NyUsa 7,7174,795
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9096,157
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,2684,516
Erie, PaUsa 7,9214,922
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,0695,635
Eugene, OrUsa 9,7036,029
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,1735,700
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,0756,261
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6435,371
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5605,941
Evansville, InUsa 8,6785,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -