Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bucharest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bucharest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bucharest with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,9861,234
LuandaAngola 6,0723,773
LuenaAngola 6,2903,909
La PlataArgentina 12,2217,594
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8367,355
La RiojaArgentina 12,4597,742
LaboulayeArgentina 12,5447,795
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,1538,795
Las LomitasArgentina 11,6527,241
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,3239,522
LavertonAustralia 14,9519,291
LearmonthAustralia 11,5687,189
LongreachAustralia 14,0128,707
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0128,707
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,7219,769
Low HeadAustralia 15,2689,487
LinzAustria 1,001622
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5071,558
LerwickUk 2,5071,558
La PazBolivia 11,6187,220
LavrasBrazil 10,2526,371
LencoisBrazil 9,2785,765
LinharesBrazil 9,7586,064
LondrinaBrazil 10,8636,751
LomBulgaria 238148
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0254,987
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,7254,800
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0044,353
Langara, BcCanada 8,8565,503
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,5464,689
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,8075,473
London, OnCanada 7,9054,913
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,8753,651
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7194,796
Lytton, BcCanada 9,0275,609
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,0952,545
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,8257,970
LanzhouChina 6,4143,986
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,8413,630
Las GaviotasColombia 10,2056,341
LimonCosta Rica 10,7006,649
LarnacaCyprus 1,250776
LimassolCyprus 1,244773
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2483,883
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7473,572
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,8001,119
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,9755,577
La VegaDominican Republic 9,0265,609
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,0235,607
LuperonDominican Republic 9,0075,597
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2236,974
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,5317,165
LuxorEgypt 2,1781,354
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,8536,744
Laucala BayFiji 16,11910,016
LappeenrantaFinland 1,8441,146
Le MansFrance 2,0171,253
LilleFrance 1,8421,145
LyonFrance 1,6591,031
LambarnGabon 5,2683,274
LastourvilleGabon 5,2133,239
LibrevilleGabon 5,1683,211
LeipzigGermany 1,271790
LindenbergGermany 1,227763
LamiaGreece 693431
LarissaGreece 621386
LemnosGreece 521324
LimnosGreece 516320
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,5615,320
LabeGuinea 5,1943,227
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6007,830
La CeibaHonduras 10,5026,526
La MesaHonduras 10,6016,587
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4982,795
LudhianaIndia 4,5632,835
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,519944
LatinaItaly 1,119695
LatronicoItaly 962598
LecceItaly 806501
LodwarKenya 4,6972,919
Luang PrabangLaos 7,3864,589
LiepajaLatvia 1,377856
LaukuvaLithuania 1,264785
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,602996
LazaropoleMacedonia 548341
LabuanMalaysia 9,5295,922
LuqaMalta 1,375854
Le LamentinMartinique 8,6475,374
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1816,948
LashioMyanmar 6,8204,238
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,26610,729
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,12210,640
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,32210,764
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,20210,689
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,47210,857
LincolnNew Zealand 17,34810,780
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,46510,853
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,46510,853
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,46510,853
LagosNigeria 4,7592,958
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,2071,372
LillehammerNorway 2,1081,310
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,3942,731
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2717,004
LimaPeru 11,9837,447
LegaspiPhilippines 9,5805,953
LisbonPortugal 2,9741,848
LeninbadRussia 3,5752,222
LevsiRussia 3,1201,939
LungiSierra Leone 5,4933,413
LjubljanaSlovenia 921572
LanzaroteSpain 3,8872,415
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,2921,424
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,358844
LuganoSwitzerland 1,348837
LatakiaSyria 1,293804
LampangThailand 7,2954,533
LoeiThailand 7,5324,681
Lop BuriThailand 7,6434,749
LomeTogo 4,8983,044
LeemingUk 2,2541,401
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5071,558
London, EnglandUk 2,0971,303
London-GatwickUk 2,0831,295
LynehamUk 2,2121,374
L’VovUkraine 612380
LjubasevkaUkraine 492306
LozovajaUkraine 920571
LubnyUkraine 804499
LuckUkraine 690429
LuganskUkraine 1,102685
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,3995,219
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6275,361
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,6085,970
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,6896,021
Lake City, FlUsa 9,0575,628
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,3844,588
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4915,898
Lamar, MoUsa 9,0495,623
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,8946,148
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4565,255
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3195,791
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2865,149
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3315,798
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,2856,391
Larned, KsUsa 9,3145,788
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,5145,912
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,2406,364
Laurel, MdUsa 7,9614,947
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,0155,602
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,2894,530
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7175,417
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,9945,589
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,9625,569
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,2735,141
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,6525,376
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,5095,288
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,8995,530
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,2705,139
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,2795,766
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,1574,447
Lexington, MoUsa 8,9625,569
Lexington, VaUsa 8,2085,101
Libby, MtUsa 9,0305,611
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9445,558
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,0244,986
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5515,313
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,2325,737
Llano, TxUsa 9,9456,180
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2375,740
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5856,578
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5656,565
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5836,576
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9936,210
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,2545,129
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,5615,320
Louisville, MsUsa 9,1885,709
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0185,604
Lowville, NyUsa 7,5114,668
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,8566,124
Luling, TxUsa 9,9886,206
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1405,680
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,2285,113
LivingstoneZambia 6,9314,307
LundaziZambia 6,3563,950
LusakaZambia 6,6684,144
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,6574,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -