Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bucharest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bucharest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bucharest with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3411,455
In SalahAlgeria 2,8451,768
InnsbruckAustria 1,178732
IbiriteBrazil 10,0856,267
IguatuBrazil 8,6115,351
IlheusBrazil 9,3015,780
ImperatrizBrazil 9,1575,690
IndaialBrazil 11,0046,838
IpameriBrazil 10,1926,333
IraiBrazil 11,3077,027
IreceBrazil 9,2085,722
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2085,722
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,8186,101
ItaitubaBrazil 9,7146,036
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,8226,103
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0336,235
ItapevaBrazil 10,7456,677
ItirucuBrazil 9,2425,743
ItuacuBrazil 9,3765,826
IvinhemaBrazil 10,9786,822
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8644,265
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,6254,117
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,3564,571
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,8823,655
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,9143,675
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,0757,503
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,6339,715
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2478,853
ImbertDominican Republic 8,9935,588
IzobambaEcuador 11,1906,954
IsmailiaEgypt 1,6391,019
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,8316,731
IoanninaGreece 689428
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,9613,083
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8822,412
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,1033,171
IranshahrIran 3,6262,253
IstranaItaly 1,103685
IidaJapan 8,7755,453
IizukaJapan 8,4735,265
IrakoJapan 8,8035,470
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7055,409
IrozakiJapan 8,9145,539
IshigakijimaJapan 8,7415,432
IshinomakiJapan 8,7395,431
IwamizawaJapan 8,3685,200
IzuharaJapan 8,3385,181
IrbidJordan 1,576979
IfraneMorocco 2,9411,828
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,09110,620
IlorinNigeria 4,5112,803
InchonNorth Korea 7,9124,917
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,7712,343
IslamabadPakistan 4,1742,594
IquitosPeru 11,0466,864
IloiloPhilippines 9,6806,015
IasiRomania 318198
IcaRussia 7,9194,921
IlirnejRussia 7,1794,461
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,3594,573
IrkutskRussia 5,5553,452
Ivdel’Russia 2,8811,791
IbizaSpain 2,1351,326
IspartaTurkey 840522
IstanbulTurkey 464288
IzmirTurkey 682424
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 512318
IzmailUkraine 238148
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1905,711
Independence, KsUsa 9,2455,745
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,4054,602
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,4665,261
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7885,461
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,1115,040
Inverness, FlUsa 9,0725,637
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6185,355
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,0525,003
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,6724,767
IsokaZambia 6,1103,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -