Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bucharest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bucharest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bucharest with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,7552,334
NeuquenArgentina 13,2088,207
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,4627,744
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,25310,100
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3428,291
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2439,472
NuriootpaAustralia 14,3168,896
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,0775,641
NatitingouBenin 4,4782,783
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1686,319
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3062,676
NkoundjaCameroon 4,5712,841
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9063,670
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,1995,717
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,2563,888
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,6024,103
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5834,712
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3545,191
North Bay, OnCanada 7,5534,693
N’DjamenaChad 3,7512,331
NanchangChina 7,8154,857
NanjingChina 7,7794,834
NanningChina 7,6634,762
NicosiaCyprus 1,208751
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,522946
NaguaDominican Republic 8,9635,570
NeybaDominican Republic 9,1515,686
NegeleEthiopia 4,5502,828
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0219,956
NandiFiji 16,0219,956
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,9421,207
NancyFrance 1,581983
NantesFrance 2,1541,338
NiceFrance 1,507936
NeustrelitzGermany 1,362847
NurembergGermany 1,261784
NurnbergGermany 1,264786
NaxosGreece 826513
NanortalikGreenland 4,8703,026
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8563,018
NordGreenland 4,4082,739
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,0993,168
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2623,270
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,4743,402
New DelhiIndia 4,8082,988
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,043648
NaganoJapan 8,7045,409
NagasakiJapan 8,4895,275
NagoJapan 8,8385,492
NagoyaJapan 8,7515,438
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8495,499
NaraJapan 8,7195,418
NazeJapan 8,8055,472
NemuroJapan 8,5585,318
NiigataJapan 8,6525,376
NikkoJapan 8,7755,453
NobeokaJapan 8,6205,356
NairobiKenya 5,2033,233
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,6059,075
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,0132,494
NidaLithuania 1,253779
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,8124,233
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,5884,715
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,2943,911
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,4394,001
NaraMali 4,5242,811
NioroMali 4,6542,892
NemaMauritania 4,3952,731
NouakchottMauritania 4,8753,029
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,6479,723
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,55510,909
NelsonNew Zealand 17,33210,770
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,31910,762
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,53310,895
NandaimeNicaragua 10,7756,696
N’GuigmiNiger 3,5812,225
NiameyNiger 4,1272,565
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,7091,684
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,9531,835
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,8722,406
NawabshahPakistan 4,2752,657
NokkundiPakistan 3,6652,278
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,4517,116
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,2655,757
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,0131,872
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,5264,055
NikolaevRussia 535332
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,5054,664
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,3035,160
NizneangarskRussia 5,7053,545
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,1243,184
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,9811,853
NovgorodRussia 1,597992
NovosibirskRussia 4,1192,560
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,7144,172
No. 6Sudan 2,7091,683
NyalaSudan 3,6112,244
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,7764,832
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,5384,684
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,0655,012
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,3594,573
NarathiwatThailand 8,3785,206
NigdeTurkey 1,022635
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,3871,484
Nikopol’Ukraine 730454
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,2085,100
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,2085,100
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,7705,450
Natchez, MsUsa 9,4565,876
Neosho, MoUsa 9,1355,677
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,3594,573
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,6884,778
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,9944,967
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,5235,297
New London, WiUsa 8,2225,110
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,5045,906
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,5205,916
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,5305,300
New YorkUsa 7,6224,736
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,6344,744
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,6334,743
Newark, NjUsa 7,6554,757
Newberry, MiUsa 7,9454,937
Newberry, ScUsa 8,6695,387
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,2995,778
Newnan, GaUsa 8,9405,556
Newport, TnUsa 8,5725,327
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,8514,879
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,0695,014
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8795,517
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,8056,093
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9555,564
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1155,664
Norton, KsUsa 9,1845,707
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,1315,053
NdolaZambia 6,4003,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -