Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bucharest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bucharest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bucharest with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,7071,682
DjelfaAlgeria 2,2291,385
DavisAntarctica 13,2838,254
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6297,848
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1437,546
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,4815,892
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9299,277
DhakaBangladesh 6,1983,852
D’UccleBelgium 1,7631,096
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9086,157
DiamantinoBrazil 10,5476,554
DouradosBrazil 11,0376,858
DoualaCameroon 4,7802,970
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,9933,724
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,1895,089
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,4275,237
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,3595,195
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,0363,751
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,7453,570
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,9724,333
Dryden, OnCanada 7,9734,955
DuianChina 5,9683,709
DubrovnikCroatia 675419
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,0112,493
DajabonDominican Republic 9,0855,646
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,1685,697
DabaaEgypt 1,513940
DakhlaEgypt 2,1301,323
DijonFrance 1,6481,024
DresdenGermany 1,175730
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1172,559
DebrecenHungary 478297
DalatangiIceland 3,3312,070
DaltonganjIndia 5,6583,516
DarbhangaIndia 5,6583,516
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,2843,905
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,2913,909
DumkaIndia 5,8953,663
DwarkaIndia 4,6142,867
DezfulIran 2,3631,468
DublinIreland 2,5321,574
DecimomannuItaly 1,524947
DobbiacoItaly 1,104686
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,1583,205
Deir-AllaJordan 1,598993
DagorettiKenya 5,2033,233
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,271790
DedzaMalawi 6,5944,097
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,0053,732
DashbalbarMongolia 6,3203,927
DaweiMyanmar 7,5044,663
De BiltNetherlands 1,7521,089
De KooyNetherlands 1,8111,125
Den HelderNetherlands 1,8151,128
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,52210,889
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,31510,760
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,14210,652
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,22410,703
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,24710,717
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,0581,279
DalbandinPakistan 3,7872,353
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,1072,552
DirPakistan 3,9862,477
DroshPakistan 3,9612,462
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,0925,650
DohaQatar 3,1361,949
DorohoiRomania 385239
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2022,611
DudinkaRussia 4,2942,668
DzardzanRussia 5,7663,583
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,9591,839
DakarSenegal 5,2623,270
DaruSierra Leone 5,3993,355
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2965,155
DamazinSudan 3,7252,314
DongolaSudan 2,8481,770
DamascusSyria 1,526948
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,526948
Deir EzzorSyria 1,573977
DusanbeTajikistan 3,5692,218
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,8623,643
DjerbaTunisia 1,7891,112
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,390864
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,5101,560
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,4341,513
DnepropetrovskUkraine 817508
DonetskUkraine 980609
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,3902,106
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,7525,438
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,1645,073
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,6596,002
Danville, IlUsa 8,5445,309
Darlington, ScUsa 8,4975,280
Davenport, WaUsa 9,1875,709
David City, NeUsa 8,9285,548
Dayton, OhUsa 8,3295,176
Dayton, WaUsa 9,3165,789
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,1695,697
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2716,382
Decatur, IlUsa 8,6005,344
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,1996,338
Delaware, OhUsa 8,2525,128
Delphine, InUsa 8,4055,223
Denton, MdUsa 7,8974,907
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4395,865
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7245,421
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8656,130
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,3775,206
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,0955,030
Dickson, TnUsa 8,8335,489
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2755,764
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4895,275
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,3855,832
Dover, DeUsa 7,8974,907
Dover, TnUsa 8,8765,516
Dublin, TxUsa 9,8006,090
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4935,278
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,1975,094
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,7675,448
Durham, NhUsa 7,2894,530
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,4342,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -