Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bucharest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bucharest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bucharest with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,7812,349
FarahAfghanistan 3,3882,105
FormosaArgentina 11,5927,203
ForrestAustralia 13,2488,233
FrancistownBotswana 7,3104,543
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9004,909
FloraniaBrazil 8,4085,225
FlorestaBrazil 8,7445,433
FlorianoBrazil 8,9195,542
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0146,844
FormosaBrazil 9,9546,185
FortalezaBrazil 8,3435,185
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,2777,008
FrancaBrazil 10,3686,443
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,9354,931
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8774,895
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,0835,023
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1695,076
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,7205,419
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8414,872
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7824,836
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,3905,214
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0545,005
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,8174,236
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,8134,234
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8823,655
FayaChad 3,0171,875
FamagustaCyprus 1,240771
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,7441,084
FarafraEgypt 1,9481,211
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,2793,280
FichtelbergGermany 1,183735
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,450901
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 562349
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0543,141
FaranahGuinea 5,2073,236
FalconaraItaly 1,020634
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,188738
Foggia, PugliaItaly 920572
FonniItaly 1,465910
FrontoneItaly 1,072666
FrosinoneItaly 1,084674
FukauraJapan 8,4775,268
FukueJapan 8,4235,234
FukuiJapan 8,6335,365
FukuokaJapan 8,4575,255
FukushimaJapan 8,7485,436
FukuyamaJapan 8,5755,329
FushikiJapan 8,6245,359
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,8432,388
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,6404,747
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,0194,983
FunchalMadeira 3,9112,430
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,6515,376
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,9001,802
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2311,387
FaroPortugal 2,9621,841
FerganaRussia 3,7262,316
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4933,413
FalunSweden 1,9201,193
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,9981,242
FeodosijaUkraine 736458
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,8474,876
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0305,611
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6825,395
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,5305,300
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4155,229
Farmington, MeUsa 7,0894,405
Farmington, MnUsa 8,3945,216
Farmington, MoUsa 8,8255,484
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,6895,399
Fayette, IaUsa 8,5125,289
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,2235,731
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,3975,218
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,9915,587
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,9025,532
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8406,115
Findlay, OhUsa 8,2085,100
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,1806,326
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,0615,009
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,2575,131
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3725,824
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,6165,354
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3445,806
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,2415,742
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,1035,657
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,3015,780
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,3015,159
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,6656,006
Framingham, MaUsa 7,3664,578
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,5325,302
Franklin, LaUsa 9,6265,982
Franklin, PaUsa 7,9944,967
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,0374,994
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3446,428
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5515,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -