Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bucharest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bucharest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bucharest with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,3062,054
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,8161,129
QubaAzerbaijan 1,8541,152
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,5145,290
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,0713,773
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,0514,382
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,7635,446
QuinteroChile 13,0548,112
QingdaoChina 7,5934,719
QiqiharChina 7,0344,371
QuitoEcuador 11,1696,941
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,09310,622
QuettaPakistan 3,8892,416
Quanah, TxUsa 9,6876,020
Quitman, GaUsa 9,0405,618
Quang TriVietnam 8,0174,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -