Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bucharest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bucharest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bucharest with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,5592,212
ChlefAlgeria 2,2791,416
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,8781,167
CeresArgentina 12,1377,542
ChamicalArgentina 12,4897,761
ChepesArgentina 12,5817,818
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,5938,447
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9597,431
CórdobaArgentina 12,4057,709
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,4097,711
CorrientesArgentina 11,7257,286
CairnsAustralia 13,6518,483
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1589,419
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7357,292
CedunaAustralia 13,7618,551
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3748,932
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5178,399
Cobar MoAustralia 14,6679,114
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2308,221
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1729,428
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4138,335
ChittagongBangladesh 6,3933,973
CharnocksBarbados 8,6455,372
CotonouBenin 4,8262,999
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,9506,183
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,1926,334
CabroboBrazil 8,7925,463
CaceresBrazil 10,7706,692
CaetiteBrazil 9,4905,897
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4345,241
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,8836,763
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,0016,836
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4156,472
Campos SalesBrazil 8,7435,433
CanavieirasBrazil 9,3665,820
CaparaoBrazil 9,9756,199
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3716,445
CaratingaBrazil 9,9356,174
CaravelasBrazil 9,5615,941
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,5935,961
CarolinaBrazil 9,3005,779
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8906,767
CataguasesBrazil 10,1056,279
CatalaoBrazil 10,2146,347
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5256,540
CaxiasBrazil 8,7885,461
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3207,034
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2685,138
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1586,312
ChapecoBrazil 11,2596,996
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,3786,449
CipoBrazil 8,9495,561
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5125,911
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9616,190
CordeiroBrazil 10,1366,299
CorrentinaBrazil 9,5985,964
CorumbaBrazil 10,9916,830
CoximBrazil 10,7416,674
CrateusBrazil 8,6125,352
CuiabaBrazil 10,6116,594
CuritibaBrazil 10,8896,767
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7105,413
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7644,203
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,1525,687
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4483,385
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5923,475
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,0673,770
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0464,379
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,1375,678
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,0685,635
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,7823,593
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,0055,596
Chapais, QcCanada 7,0484,380
Charlo, NbCanada 6,6664,142
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,5754,086
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,5724,084
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,1165,665
Chatham, NbCanada 6,6744,147
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,8024,227
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,9924,345
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,2013,853
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,2934,532
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0444,377
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5693,461
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2675,137
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,4984,659
Comox, BcCanada 9,1675,696
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2234,488
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,4654,018
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5325,302
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9165,540
ChicoChile 13,9148,646
ChillanChile 13,3348,286
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,4218,340
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,5807,818
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,9538,671
Curico-General FreireChile 13,1698,183
ChangchunChina 7,3644,576
ChangduChina 6,2173,864
ChangshaChina 7,6114,730
ChengduChina 6,7734,209
ChongqingChina 7,0484,380
Camilo DazaColombia 10,0646,254
CrikvenicaCroatia 899559
CamagueyCuba 9,4005,841
CasablancaCuba 9,5715,947
ChebCzech Republic 1,200746
CopenhagenDenmark 1,568974
CabreraDominican Republic 8,9465,559
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,0655,633
CotuiDominican Republic 9,0045,595
CanarEcuador 11,3937,080
CairoEgypt 1,6681,037
CaenFrance 2,0721,288
ChateaurouxFrance 1,9031,182
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,7165,416
CocobeachGabon 5,1033,171
CologneGermany 1,593990
ChiosGreece 683425
CorfuGreece 744463
ConakryGuinea 5,4363,378
CatacamasHonduras 10,5056,528
CholutecaHonduras 10,7246,664
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,1823,841
CherrapunjiIndia 6,1833,842
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,1833,842
ChahbaharIran 3,7632,339
ClaremorrisIreland 2,7151,687
ClonesIreland 2,6091,621
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,6891,671
CorkIreland 2,6611,654
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,6611,653
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,522946
CameriItaly 1,371852
CampobassoItaly 984611
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,438893
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,495929
Cape FrascaItaly 1,543959
Cape MeleItaly 1,425886
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,018632
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,210752
CerviaItaly 1,095680
CiampinoItaly 1,134704
Cimone MountainItaly 1,221759
Cisa PassItaly 1,279795
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,184736
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,108689
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,267787
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 965600
ChibaJapan 8,9065,534
ChichibuJapan 8,8125,476
ChichijimaJapan 9,7546,061
ChoshiJapan 8,9395,555
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,425885
ChilekaMalawi 6,7544,197
ChitedzeMalawi 6,5494,070
ChitipaMalawi 6,0713,773
ChihuahuaMexico 10,5446,552
ComitanMexico 10,8216,724
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,0987,518
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,4163,987
ChoirMongolia 6,1023,792
CasablancaMorocco 3,1301,945
ChindeMozambique 7,0954,409
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,1194,424
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,96310,541
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,43410,833
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,25010,719
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,35810,786
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,35610,785
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,35010,781
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,28310,740
CondegaNicaragua 10,6666,628
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,4584,635
ChejuNorth Korea 8,2055,099
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,9534,942
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,0975,031
ChhorPakistan 4,4362,757
ChitralPakistan 3,9502,455
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,2777,008
ConcepcionParaguay 11,3217,035
CajamarcaPeru 11,7157,280
ChachapoyasPeru 11,5937,204
ChiclayoPeru 11,7947,329
ChimbotePeru 11,8737,378
CuzcoPeru 11,6887,263
CzestochowaPoland 874543
CoimbraPortugal 2,8521,772
CeahlauRomania 281174
ClujRomania 319198
ConstantaRomania 207129
CraiovaRomania 177110
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9233,059
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,7842,351
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0903,784
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2274,491
Cape UelenRussia 7,6334,744
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,8844,899
CaraRussia 6,1253,806
Cerdyn’Russia 2,6731,661
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7434,190
ChitaRussia 6,1163,800
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,1213,804
CokurdahRussia 6,3993,977
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,4704,020
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,7595,443
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6114,729
CaceresSpain 2,7181,689
CadizSpain 2,8551,774
Ciudad RealSpain 2,5481,583
CordobaSpain 2,6741,662
ColomboSri Lanka 6,6544,135
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,6784,771
ChanthaburiThailand 7,9254,925
Chiang MaiThailand 7,2164,484
Chiang RaiThailand 7,2024,475
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,7804,834
ChumphonThailand 7,8554,881
CanakkaleTurkey 487303
CorumTurkey 849528
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,1401,951
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,4042,115
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,3061,433
CernovcyUkraine 429267
ChernigovUkraine 863537
CarrascoUruguay 12,0827,508
ColoniaUruguay 12,1747,565
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,7065,410
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,8615,506
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,8974,907
Camden, ScUsa 8,6055,347
Canton, NyUsa 7,3944,595
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7675,448
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,1505,065
Caribou, MeUsa 6,8414,251
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,7105,413
Casper, WyUsa 9,2145,726
Centralia, WaUsa 9,3985,840
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,9314,929
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,3195,169
Charles City, IaUsa 8,5645,322
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,6275,361
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,6295,362
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,2975,156
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,5045,284
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,1195,045
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4425,246
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,7865,460
Chazy, NyUsa 7,2734,520
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,3104,543
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,4785,268
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3735,825
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3075,783
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,3835,209
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,3755,204
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0916,270
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,1145,042
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2365,739
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,4275,237
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,4105,226
Circleville, OhUsa 8,2815,146
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8415,494
Clark, SdUsa 8,6395,368
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,2235,731
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,7345,427
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6656,006
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0735,017
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4895,275
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8975,529
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,2105,101
College Park, MdUsa 7,9584,945
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5205,916
Columbia, MoUsa 8,8805,518
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,6165,354
Columbus, GaUsa 8,4835,272
Columbus, InUsa 8,5105,288
Columbus, KsUsa 9,1905,711
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,2455,124
Conception, MoUsa 8,9285,548
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,1065,658
Conway, ArUsa 9,1955,714
Conway, ScUsa 8,4755,267
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,5394,685
Corning, ArUsa 9,0525,625
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,3444,563
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,1506,307
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,7056,031
Cortland, NyUsa 7,6444,750
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,6586,001
Covington, LaUsa 9,4185,853
Covington, TnUsa 8,9945,589
Crete, NeUsa 8,9445,558
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0025,594
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,6961,675
CimbajUzbekistan 2,6961,675
CaracasVenezuela 9,4245,856
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,3445,806
CoroVenezuela 9,5705,947
ChipataZambia 6,4904,033
ChomaZambia 6,8224,239
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,2264,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -