Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bucharest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bucharest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bucharest with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,6612,275
TiranaAlbania 622387
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0601,902
TebessaAlgeria 1,8281,136
TimimounAlgeria 2,8331,761
TindoufAlgeria 3,5612,213
TouggourtAlgeria 2,1401,330
TrelewArgentina 13,2858,256
TucumanArgentina 12,1557,553
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9418,042
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,9408,041
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,8938,012
TibooburraAustralia 14,2378,847
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9088,643
TshaneBotswana 7,6324,743
TaguatingaBrazil 9,6335,986
TarauacaBrazil 11,1856,950
TauaBrazil 8,6625,383
TefeBrazil 10,3326,420
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7286,045
TeresinaBrazil 8,7665,447
TiriosBrazil 9,2025,718
TorresBrazil 11,2326,980
TracuateuaBrazil 8,7575,442
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6956,646
TriunfoBrazil 8,6495,375
TucuruiBrazil 9,1825,706
TuriacuBrazil 8,6895,400
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,4213,990
Terrace, BcCanada 8,7515,438
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2175,106
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,9774,957
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7834,836
Thompson, MbCanada 7,6884,778
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,9274,926
Timmins, OnCanada 7,4964,658
Tofino, BcCanada 9,2555,751
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,7574,820
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,7674,826
Trenton, OnCanada 7,6104,729
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,5124,668
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,4103,983
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,5168,399
TaiyuanChina 6,9464,316
TaoyuanChina 8,4705,264
TengchongChina 6,7254,179
TønderDenmark 1,6871,048
TylstrupDenmark 1,7981,118
TystofteDenmark 1,588987
TamayoDominican Republic 9,1425,681
TahrirEgypt 1,593990
TantaEgypt 1,585985
TallinEstonia 1,6581,031
TartuEstonia 1,530951
TampereFinland 1,8921,175
TurkuFinland 1,7981,117
ToulonFrance 1,6211,008
ToulouseFrance 1,9681,223
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,56910,296
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,62710,954
TchibanGabon 5,4753,402
TbilisiGeorgia 1,561970
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,575979
TamaleGhana 4,6842,910
ThessalonikiGreece 512318
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 835519
TimehriGuyana 9,0525,625
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,6676,629
TelaHonduras 10,5476,554
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,3093,920
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,3093,920
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,7846,701
TabrizIran 1,8271,135
TeheranIran 2,3481,459
Tel AvivIsrael 1,588987
Taranto, PugliaItaly 851529
TarvisioItaly 997620
TermoliItaly 939583
TorinoItaly 1,446899
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,452902
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,350839
TrevicoItaly 964599
TrevisoItaly 1,097682
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 975606
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,451902
TabouIvory Coast 5,5233,432
TadotsuJapan 8,6205,357
TakadaJapan 8,6715,388
TakamatsuJapan 8,6375,367
TakayamaJapan 8,6885,399
TanegashimaJapan 8,7225,420
TatenoJapan 8,8695,512
TateyamaJapan 8,9435,557
TokushimaJapan 8,6905,400
TokyoJapan 8,8795,518
TomakomaiJapan 8,4055,223
TottoriJapan 8,5555,316
ToyamaJapan 8,6405,369
ToyookaJapan 8,5885,337
TsuJapan 8,7595,443
TsurugaJapan 8,6565,379
TsuyamaJapan 8,5755,328
TurgayKazakhstan 2,8601,777
TripoliLebanon 1,393866
TobrukLibya 1,420883
TripoliLibya 1,7271,073
TelsiaiLithuania 1,305811
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,3554,571
TolanaroMadagascar 8,0194,983
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,7604,822
ThyoloMalawi 6,8094,231
TawauMalaysia 9,8186,101
TessalitMali 3,5572,210
TimbuktuMali 4,1122,555
TombMali 4,1152,557
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,5142,805
TacubayaMexico 11,0026,837
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,6696,630
TarialanMongolia 5,5323,438
TosontsengelMongolia 5,3193,305
TsetserlegMongolia 5,5993,479
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,0213,741
TangierMorocco 2,8681,782
TarfayaMorocco 3,9102,430
TazaMorocco 2,8071,744
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,9184,299
TaungooMyanmar 7,0074,355
ThandweMyanmar 6,8734,271
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,6109,700
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,26210,727
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,35410,784
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,15210,659
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,49710,873
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,39710,811
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,45410,846
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,41510,822
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,02410,579
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,37110,794
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,31710,761
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,36510,791
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,48010,863
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,36010,788
TemukaNew Zealand 17,27010,732
TimaruNew Zealand 17,26710,730
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,24110,714
TahouaNiger 3,8342,382
TillaberyNiger 4,0952,545
TaejonNorth Korea 8,0444,999
TromsoNorway 2,8271,757
TrondheimNorway 2,3231,444
ThumraitOman 3,9582,460
TacnaPeru 11,8967,393
TarapotoPeru 11,5007,146
TrujilloPeru 11,8387,357
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,8316,109
TorunPoland 1,094680
TimisoaraRomania 403251
TambovRussia 1,446898
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,1141,935
TaraRussia 3,5792,224
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,8592,398
TermezRussia 3,5192,187
TernejRussia 7,9404,934
TobolskRussia 3,2282,006
TomskRussia 4,2232,624
Tot’MaRussia 2,0491,273
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,7861,731
TuapseRussia 1,034642
TuraRussia 4,9223,059
TurukhanskRussia 4,3372,695
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,8841,792
TortosaSpain 2,1231,319
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,6184,112
TokerSudan 3,0961,924
TartousSyria 1,358844
TaipeiTaiwan 8,4945,278
TaboraTanzania 5,5563,452
TakThailand 7,3694,579
TrangThailand 8,1195,046
TabligboTogo 4,8443,010
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,8576,125
TunisTunisia 1,581983
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,2591,404
TireeUk 2,6481,646
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,2731,412
TernopilUkraine 559348
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8517,364
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,9385,554
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,1335,054
Talladega, AlUsa 9,0035,595
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,1055,658
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,1915,712
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,2325,116
Taunton, MaUsa 7,3724,581
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,9815,581
Temple, TxUsa 9,8436,117
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,5725,948
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,2115,724
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,1745,080
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6505,375
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,1725,078
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6866,019
Topeka, KsUsa 9,0435,619
Towanda, PaUsa 7,7184,796
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6566,000
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,7464,814
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,4386,487
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,3095,785
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,0835,644
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,1565,068
TashkentUzbekistan 3,4962,172
TumeremoVenezuela 9,2445,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -