Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bucharest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bucharest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bucharest with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,586985
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,9361,203
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,7741,102
YaoundeCameroon 4,7422,947
YokoCameroon 4,5332,817
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,9194,299
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6124,730
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,2745,141
YanjiChina 7,6914,780
YichangChina 7,3234,551
YinchuanChina 6,4353,999
YiningChina 4,3162,682
YariguiesColombia 10,2366,361
YamasaDominican Republic 9,0245,607
YasicaDominican Republic 9,0005,593
YazdIran 2,8151,749
YakushimaJapan 8,7275,423
YamagataJapan 8,6995,406
YamaguchiJapan 8,4825,271
YokkaichiJapan 8,7465,435
YokohamaJapan 8,8935,526
YonagoJapan 8,5025,283
YonagunijimaJapan 8,6475,373
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,9536,806
YeMyanmar 7,3904,592
YolaNigeria 4,1362,570
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,1935,091
YurimaguasPeru 11,4327,104
YekaterinburgRussia 2,7511,710
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,1055,036
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,7331,699
Yakima, WaUsa 9,3715,823
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,3755,204
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1915,712
York, PaUsa 7,8854,900
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,0134,980
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5586,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -