Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bucharest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bucharest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bucharest with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,8132,370
KandaharAfghanistan 3,7282,317
KhostAfghanistan 3,9402,448
KunduzAfghanistan 3,6762,285
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,0398,724
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7427,918
KlagenfurtAustria 945587
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,7121,064
KandiBenin 4,3202,685
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,9465,559
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,4894,654
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,4914,655
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,9925,588
Kenora, OnCanada 8,0525,004
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5474,690
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2794,523
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1094,418
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,1773,839
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,2884,529
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,1112,555
KashiChina 4,0982,547
KunmingChina 7,0614,388
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5403,442
KhargaEgypt 2,1561,340
KosseirEgypt 2,1711,349
KajaaniFinland 2,2011,368
KuopioFinland 2,0471,272
KuusamoFinland 2,3931,487
KarlsruheGermany 1,432890
KasselGermany 1,447899
KonstanzGermany 1,346836
KumasiGhana 4,9853,098
KalamataGreece 895556
KerkiraGreece 744463
Kythira IslandGreece 951591
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9913,101
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8792,410
KankanGuinea 5,0833,159
KindiaGuinea 5,3433,320
KissidougouGuinea 5,2203,244
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7377,915
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1465,062
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1475,062
KeszthelyHungary 731454
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,4742,159
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,1023,792
KotaIndia 4,9343,066
KozhikodeIndia 5,9943,725
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,3907,078
KermanIran 3,1291,944
KermanshahIran 2,1241,320
Khoram AbadIran 2,2691,410
KilkennyIreland 2,5881,608
KingstonJamaica 9,5945,962
KagoshimaJapan 8,6275,361
KanazawaJapan 8,6155,354
KaruizawaJapan 8,7515,438
KatsuuraJapan 8,9575,566
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8345,490
KitamiesashiJapan 8,2675,137
KobeJapan 8,6805,394
KochiJapan 8,6655,384
KofuJapan 8,8075,473
KumagayaJapan 8,8175,479
KumamotoJapan 8,5395,306
KumejimaJapan 8,7765,454
KureJapan 8,5475,311
KushiroJapan 8,5255,298
KutchanJapan 8,3385,181
KyotoJapan 8,6875,398
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2252,626
KitaleKenya 4,9163,055
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,5701,597
KufraLibya 2,2711,411
KaunasLithuania 1,165724
KlaipedaLithuania 1,297806
KybartaiLithuania 1,150715
KarongaMalawi 6,1073,795
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,4355,242
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,5435,930
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6165,354
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,5635,321
KuantanMalaysia 8,6955,403
KuchingMalaysia 9,4375,864
KayesMali 4,8633,022
KeniebaMali 4,9883,099
KidalMali 3,6992,298
KitaMali 4,8523,015
KoutiaMali 4,6632,897
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9558,051
KisinevMoldova 358223
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,6974,162
KhatgalMongolia 5,3723,338
KhovdMongolia 4,8963,042
KhujirtMongolia 5,7143,551
KhutagMongolia 5,5873,472
KenitraMorocco 3,0031,866
KalewaMyanmar 6,5284,057
KathaMyanmar 6,6224,115
KawthaungMyanmar 7,8484,877
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,7404,188
KengtungMyanmar 7,0844,402
KhamtiMyanmar 6,4454,005
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,9414,935
KathmanduNepal 5,5143,426
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,3539,541
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,40910,818
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,47910,862
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,47910,862
KarioiNew Zealand 17,44410,840
KawerauNew Zealand 17,47510,859
KopuaNew Zealand 17,52810,892
KanoNigeria 3,9782,472
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0394,995
KarasjokNorway 2,7751,725
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3771,477
KristiansandNorway 1,9581,217
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,3741,475
KhasabOman 3,3772,099
KarachiPakistan 4,2742,656
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,2782,658
KhanpurPakistan 4,2912,666
KhuzdarPakistan 4,0312,505
KororPalau 10,8636,750
Kasprowy WierchPoland 700435
KlodzkoPoland 968602
KoszalinPoland 1,293803
KrakowPoland 779484
KalakanRussia 6,1423,817
KaliningradRussia 1,203747
KamenskoeRussia 7,5994,722
KandalaksaRussia 2,5471,583
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,8601,778
KazanRussia 2,0521,275
KemRussia 2,3341,450
KerchRussia 819509
KhabarovskRussia 7,5854,714
KirenskRussia 5,5333,438
KirovRussia 2,2401,392
KljuciRussia 8,0344,992
KolpasevRussia 4,0862,539
KorfRussia 7,8024,848
KostromaRussia 1,7851,109
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7783,591
KotlasRussia 2,2971,427
KrasnodarRussia 1,032642
KrasnojarskRussia 2,6111,622
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,5801,603
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,7172,931
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,2032,612
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,0211,256
KurganRussia 3,0141,873
KurskRussia 1,099683
KyraRussia 6,1693,833
KigaliRwanda 5,1843,221
KoldaSenegal 5,2393,256
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2993,293
KosiceSlovakia 593369
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1535,066
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8384,870
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,6444,128
KadugliSudan 3,7432,326
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,9361,825
KassalaSudan 3,3732,096
KhartoumSudan 3,2722,033
KostiSudan 3,5412,200
KalmarSweden 1,510938
KaresuandoSweden 2,6681,658
KarlstadSweden 1,8691,161
KristianstadSweden 1,532952
KamishliSyria 1,517943
KanchanaburiThailand 7,6144,732
Khlong YaiThailand 8,0495,002
Khon KaenThailand 7,6904,778
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,7804,835
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,7464,813
KairouanTunisia 1,6731,040
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,189739
KarsTurkey 1,458906
KastamonuTurkey 718446
KayseriTurkey 1,011628
KonyaTurkey 906563
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,6631,655
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,2292,007
KinlossUk 2,5021,555
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 970603
KievUkraine 736458
KirillovkaUkraine 852530
KirovogradUkraine 646402
KlepininoUkraine 650404
KomissarovkaUkraine 740460
Kovel’Ukraine 753468
Krovoj RogUkraine 674419
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,2205,108
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9965,590
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,9775,579
Keene, NhUsa 7,3524,569
Kenton, OhUsa 8,2325,115
Kenton, OkUsa 9,6075,970
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,4175,852
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2835,769
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5385,306
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,4415,867
Kinston, NcUsa 8,3325,177
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,8556,124
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,6475,374
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,6445,371
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,6064,727
KabompoZambia 6,4644,017
KabweZambia 6,5614,077
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,5554,073
KafirondaZambia 6,3543,948
KaomaZambia 6,5964,099
KasamaZambia 6,1073,795
KasempaZambia 6,4544,011
KawambwaZambia 6,0473,757
KaroiZimbabwe 6,8314,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -